Introduction :

          The Department of Sports has been introduced on 16 June 1984.  The Department has engaged in sports activities.  The health of any institution is sum total of health of all its constituent members. The extra –curricular activities and sports give scope for their hidden talents in cultural activities and sports area.  The institution has provided a standard play ground for sports like volley-ball, Kho-Kho, Kabaddi, Cricket, etc.  200 meter track for outdoor games is also provided.  For indoor games like Badminton, Chess, Table-Tennis, Carom etc. the required facilities are also made available. 

            The institution facilitates the admission of students, who had taken part and participated in Taluka, District, Region, State level sports and cultural activities, by giving concession in admission fees.  They are motivated to take part in intra college sports and cultural activities and also trained them in respective sports and cultural activities to elevate their performance in respective stages and bring out hidden talent in them to groom them for national and international sports activities.  Students of this institution who comes out winner, are suitably rewarded by institution by providing them sports kit, blazers and certificates at annual social gathering at the hands of renowned personalities

Sports Facilities :

a)   Indoor facilities :

        Shuttle badminton, Table-Tennis, Gymnastic, Wrestling, Judo, Tykondo, Fencing, Malkhamb, Yoga, Weight Lifting,  Chess, Carom etc.

b) Outdoor facilities :

S.N.

Sports name

Measurements of ground

No.of grounds

1)

Kabaddi

13x10 mtr.

2

2)

Basket Ball

29x15 mtr.

1

3)

Handball

40x20 mtr.

1

4)

Kho-Kho

29x16 mtr.

1

5)

Volleyball

18x9 mtr.

1

6)

Lon tennis

23.77x8.23 mtr

1

7)

Cricket

22 yard pitch

1

8)

Double Bar, Single Bar

-

1+1

c)                  For ground sports there is 200 mtr. track, high jump, long jump, triple jump, Pit , Disc throw, shot-put throw, javelin throw facilities are made available.

d)                 Multi-gymnasium machine is available.

e)         Details of sports equipment available in the College

Sr. No.

Name of Item

Total Number

Remark

1

Gym Unit

01

In working

2

Shot put

07

In stock

3

Volley ball

18

In stock

4

Badminton net

01

In stock

5

Badminton Racket

12

In stock

6

Badminton cock

06 (boxes)

In stock

7

Basket Ball

06

In stock

8

Cricket Kipper Gloves

02 pairs

In stock

9

Cricket Kipper pad

02 pairs

In stock

10

Cricket balls

24

In stock

11

Cricket guards

02

In stock

12

Cricket batting gloves

04 pairs

In stock

13

Cricket batting pad

04 pairs

In stock

14

Cricket Helmet

02

In stock

15

Table tennis bat

10

In stock

16

Stop watch

01

In stock

17

Javelin throw

02

In stock

18

Spike

03

In stock

19

Discus throw

10

In stock

20

Table tennis table

01

01 in use

21

Kho-kho Poll

01 pair

In use

22

Cricket bat

06

In use

23

Thai Pad

02

In use

24

Valleyball Net

02

In use

25

Netball

01 pair

In use

26

Handball

02

In stock

27

High Jump stand

01 set

In use

Faculty

Name of the lecturer

Date of Appointment

Name of the College

Total experience

Dr. Madhav D. Shejul

2 Aug. 1995

DSM College, Parbhani

25



ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-13

  • Organized Athletics 'C' Zone Men & Women Tournament.
  • India Inter-University competition representing SRT University, Nanded.
  • Participated in 12  inter-collegiate tournament
    (Three teams central zone winner, One game runner-up championship)
  • Organized ONE inter-collegiate tournament.


ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

  • Organized ONE Judo coaching camp for players participating in all India Inter-University competition representing SRT University, Nanded.
  • Participated in 13  inter-collegiate tournament.
    (One teams central zone runner, 'C' zone 5 teams winner)
  • Organized TWO  inter-collegiate tournament.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

  • Organized SIX games coaching camps for players participating in all India Inter-University competition representing SRT University, Nanded.
  • Participated in FIFTEEN inter-collegiate tournament.
    (One team central zone winner, Five teams 'C' zone winner))
  • Organized FOUR  inter-collegiate tournaments.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

  • Participated in TWELVE inter-collegiate tournament.
    (TWO teams 'C' zone winner, One team Central Zone winner)
  • Organized THREE inter-collegiate tournament.
  • All India West Zone Inter University Kabaddi (Men) Tournament organized. (Matting and flood light indoor).

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

  • Participated in 19 inter-collegiate tournaments.
    (One teams 'C' zone winner, One team 'C' Zone runner, One team Centre Zone winner and One team Centre Zone general chaipionship)
  • Organized THREE inter-collegiate tournament.

Participation of the student (players) in Inter-University Tournaments:

Year

No. of students players

2012-2013

03

2013-2014

05

2014-2015

05

2015-2016

07

2016-2017

07

Perspective future plans

i)          To coach the players to make them international players.

ii)         To make the students of this institution sound, healthy and good citizens of India.

iii)        To promote the local games to the national.

iv)        To inculcate the sportsmanship and team spirit.

v)         To organize All India Inter University Tournaments.


List of Alumni

S.N.

Name of the candidate

Designation

Area of work

1

Dr. Manik Rathod

Assistant Professor

MSM, B.P.Ed. College, Aurangabad

2

Dr. Minanath Gomchale

Assistant Professor

Late Narayanrao Waghmare Mahavidyalaya, Akhada Balapur Dist. Hingoli

3

Dr. Ganesh Solunke

Assistant Professor

Sant Tukaram Mahavidyalaya, Parbhani

4

Mr. Santosh Kokil

Assistant Professor

Shri Shivaji Mahavidyalaya, Parbhani

5

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Giri

Assistant Professor

Shri Shivaji Mahavidyalaya, Parbhani

6

Mr. Khaja Abdul Kadir

Assistant Professor

MIP College of Food Technology, Aundha N.

7

Mr. Uttam Deokate

Assistant Professor

Punya Ahilyadevi Holkar College, Ranisawargaon Tq. Gangakhed

8

Mr. Abhijit Kandere

Assistant Professor

Rajiv Gandhi Agriculture College, Parbhani

9

Mrs. Manisha Waghmare

Assistant Professor

IBP Women's College, Samatnagar, Aurangabad

10

Mr. Prakash Hargaonkar

Head Master

Sarswati Vidyalaya, Parbhani

11

Mr. Madhav Shinde

Phy. Teacher

Raje Sambhaji Vidyalaya, Taroda Dist. Parbhani

12

Mr. Kishor Bhosle

Phy. Teacher

Sarswati Vidyalaya, Parbhani

13

Adv. Anuradha Pandit

Advocate

District Court, Parbhani

14

Adv. Nitin Bhosle

Advocate

District Court, Parbhani

15

Mr. Firoz Khan Pathan

P.S.I.

Amravati

16

Ku.Vijaymala Rithe

P.S.I.

Nashik

17

Mr. Dahibhate D.D.

Phy. Teacher

Siddheshwar Vidyalaya, Jintur

18

Dr. Sunil Ballal

Assistant Professor

Sharda Mahavidyalaya, Parbhani

19

Mr. Vaibhav Pathak

Asstt.Professor

Shri Shivaji Mahavidyalaya, Parbhani

20

Mr. Vijay Lahane

Desk Officer

Mantralaya, Mumbai

21

Ms. Jyoti Rathod

Police

Parbhani

22

Ms. Jaishree Rathod

Police

Parbhani

23

Ms. Triveni Chopde

Police

Parbhani

24

Mr. Pravin Bhanegaonkar

Asstt. Information Officer

Parbhani

25

Mr. Rashid Shah

S.R.P.

Hingoli

26

Mr. Shaikh Mukhid

Police

Parbhani

27

Mr. Muktar Ansari

Police

Parbhani

28

Mr. Pathan Gaus Kha

Police

Parbhani

29

Mr. Mahesh Pangarkar

Police

Parbhani

30

Mr. Shaikh Rafik

Police

Parbhani

31

Mr. Sunil Shinde

Police

Nanded

32

Mr. Gangandhar Surwase

Police

Parbhani

33

Mr. Balu Zambre

Police

Nanded

34

Mr. Rahul Chinchane

Police

Parbhani

35

Mr. Praveen Ghongade

Police

Parbhani

36

Mr. Sanjay Rathod

SRPF

Hingoli

37

Mr. Tanaji Tidke

Police

Jalna

38

Mr. Bhima Lokhande

Sales Tax Officer

Beed

39

Mr. Munja Bhise

Police

Jalna

40

Mr. Nitin Dhapse

Police

Nanded

41

Ms. Supirya Tompe

Police

Parbhani

42

Mr. Shaikh Mohd. Gause

Police

Parbhani

43

Mr. Popalghat V.M.

Teacher

Pathri

44

Ms. Seema Dhakne

Police

Parbhani

45

Ms. Ayodhya Chopade

Police

Nanded

46

Ms. Shakuntla Chandiwale

Police

Nanded

47

Mr. Yogesh Joshi

  Teacher

Parbhani

48

Mr. Dinkar Hambarde

  Asstt. Prof

Hingoli

49

Mr. Datta Bhise

   Teacher

Parbhani

50

Mr. Lahu Phad

  Asstt. Professor

Gangakhed

51

Mr. Gangadhar Pawar

  Lecturer

Aurangabad

52

Mr. Mohmad Aleem

  Police

Hingoli

53

Adv, Amol Pathrikar

  Advocate & Businessman

Parbhani

Luminaries of sports participants in inter university and national level tournaments

Sr. No.

Name of the Players

Game

Level

Place

 

Year 1988-89

 

 

 

1

P.P. Bhanegaonkar

Chess

Inter University

Darbhanga

 

Year 1989-90

 

 

 

2

Raju Purohit

Chess

Inter University

Koyamtour

 

Year 1990-91

 

 

 

3

Shaikh Maqsood Shaikh Bashid

Football

Inter University

Katak (Orisa)

 

Year 1991-92

 

 

 

4

Ku. Khurshid Irani

Badminton

Inter University

Jaipur (Rajasthan)

5

Govind Lokhande

Volleyball

National

Hissar (Hariyana)

 

Year 1992-93

 

 

 

6

Mohd. Alim

Volleyball

National

Chandigarh (Punjab)

7

Feroz Khan Pathan

Volleyball

National

Chandigarh (Punjab)

8

Ku. Sunita Jadhav

Cricket

Inter University

9

Vaibhav Pathak

Lawn Tennis

Inter University

Anantpur

 

Year 1993-94

 

 

 

10

Sunil Ballal

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Davangiri (Karnataka)

11

Vijaykumar Vankhede

Badminton

Inter University

 

Year 1994-95

 

 

 

12

Chetan Jaiswal

Volleyball

National

Patiyala (Punjab)

13

Pramod Nanvare

Lawn tennis

Inter University

Madras

14

Visha Awti

Badminton

Inter University

15

Manik Rathod

Kabbadi

Inter University

Jodhpur (Rajstan)

16

Manik Rathod

Wrestling

Inter University

Waranashi (U.P.)

17

D.D. Dahibhate

Kabaddi

Inter University

Jodhpur (Rajstan)

18

D.D. Dahibhate

Wrestling

Inter University

Waranashi (U.P.)

19

Ku. Manisha Gadhe

Hockey

Inter University

Jodhpur (Rajstan)

 

Year 1995-96

 

 

 

20

Madhav Shinde

Kabbadi

Inter University

Navsari (Gujrat)

21

Ambadas Rathod

Kabbadi

Inter University

Navsari (Gujrat)

22

Yogesh Gawande

Athletics

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

23

Feroz Khan Pathan

Volleyball

Inter University

Vidisha (Bhopal)

24

Chetan Jaiswal

Volleyball

Inter University

Vidisha (Bhopal)

 

YEAR 1996-97

 

 

 

25

Lahu Phad

Kabbadi

Inter University

Kalyan (Mumbai)

26

Prakash Hargaonkar

Kabbadi

Inter University

Kalyan (Mumbai)

27

Sunil Deokar

Cricket

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

28

Santosh Kokil

Cricket

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

29

Chetan Jaiswal

Volleyball

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

30

Manik Rathod

Kabaddi

National

Davangiri (Karnataka)

31

Dinkar Hambarde

Chess

Inter University

Venkateshwara

32

Pramod Nanware

Lawn Tennis

Inter University

Annamalai

 

YEAR 1997-98

 

 

 

33

Dinkar Hambarde

Chess

Inter University

Rewa (M.P.)

34

Chandrakant Kawale

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Gulbarga (Karnataka)

35

Ajit Dhawandkar

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Gulbarga (Karnataka)

36

Chetan Jaiswal

Volleyball

Inter University

Mumbai (M.S.)

37

Lahu Phad

Kabaddi

Inter University

Patan (Gujrat)

38

Khaja Abdul Quadeer

Kabbadi

National

New Delhi

 

YEAR 1998-99

 

 

 

39

Gangadhar Pawar

Kabbadi

National

Jalandhar (Punjab)

40

Sunil Deokar

Cricket

Inter University

Amrawati (M.S.)

41

Santosh Kokil

Cricket

Inter University

Amrawati (M.S.)

42

Prasad Shinde

Kabbadi

Inter University

Krishi Nagar (Gujrat)

43

Datta Bhise

Kabbadi

Inter University

Krishi Nagar (Gujrat)

44

Rashid Shah

Kabbadi

Inter University

Krishi Nagar (Gujrat)

45

Khaja Abdul Quadeer

Kabbadi

Inter University

Krishi Nagar (Gujrat)

46

Dinkar Hambarde

Chess

Inter University

(Rajstan)

47

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

Inter University

Triuant purm (Kerla)

48

Ku. Kavita Salgode

Volleyball

Inter University

Thiruanatpurm (Kerla)

49

Ku. Savita Tekale

Volleyball

Inter University

Thiruanatpurm (Kerla)

50

Shinde Satish Manikrao

Athletics

Inter University

51

Mujeeb Roshan

Volleyball

Inter University

Ajmer (Rajstan)

 

YEAR 1999-2000

 

 

 

52

Kishor Bhosle

Kabbadi

Inter University

Rahuri

53

Khaja Abdul Quadeer

Kabbadi

Inter University

Rahuri (M.S.)

54

Rashid Shah

Kabbadi

Inver University

Rahuri (M.S.)

55

Amol Pathrikar

Cricket

Inter University

Bhopal (M.P.)

56

Sandip Deshmukh

Cricket

Inter University

Bhopal (M.P.)

57

Sunil Devkar

Cricket

Inter University

Bhopal (M.P.)

58

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

National

New Delhi

59

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

Inter University

Parbhani (M.S.))

60

Ku. Sheetal Nayak

Volleyball

Inver University

Parbhani (M.S.)

61

Ku. Savita Tekale

Volleyball

Inver University

Parbhani (M.S.)

62

Mujib Pathan

Volleyball

Inter University

Amravati

63

Girish Kadam

Volleyball

Inter University

Amravati

64

V.M. Popalghat

Ball Badminton

Inter University

Patna

65

V.H. Waghmare

Ball Badminton

Inter University

Patna

66

Ravi Pradhan

Badminton

Inter University

Indor (M.P.)

67

Ravi Pradhan

Lawn Tennis

Inter University

Mysore (Karnataka)

68

Ku. Soniya Jadhav

Badminton

Inter University

Indore (M.P.)

69

Sunil Kabra

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Warangal (A.P)

70

Nitin Dhapse

Baseball

National

Amritsar (Punjab)

71

Shaikh Mohd. Gous

Baseball

National

Amritsar (Punjab)

72

Prashant Sagar

Baseball

National

Amritsar (Punjab)

73

Meena Dharne

Softball

National

Hyderabad (A.P.)

 

YEAR 2000-01

 

 

 

74

Khaja Abdul Quadeer

Kabbadi

Inter University

Solapur (M.S.)

75

Ku. Jyoti Rathod

Kabbadi

Inter University

Pune (M.S.)

76

Ku. Jayshree Rathod

Kabbadi

Inter University

Pune (M.S.)

77

Ku. Anuradha More

Kabbadi

Inter University

Pune (M.S.)

78

Ku. Smita Jagtap

Kabbadi

Inter University

Pune (M.S.)

79

Gajanan Shinde

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Amravati (M.S.)

80

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

Inter University

Kurnul (A.P.)

81

Ku.Kavita Salgode

Volleyball

Inter University

Kurnul (A.P.

82

Ku. Pranita Badgire

Volleyball

Inter University

Kurnul (A.P.)

83

Ku. Shital Naik

Volleyball

Inter University

Kurnul (A.P.)

84

Ku.Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

National

Aurangabad

85

Ku. Pranita Badgire

Volleyball

National

Aurangabad

86

Amol Jagtap

Lawn tennis

Inter University

Chennai (Tamilnadu)

87

Nitin Rakshe

Lawn tennis

Inter University

Chennai (Tamilnadu)

88

Ku. Kanchan Kahat

Kabbadi

Inter University

Pune

89

Ku. Meena Dharne

Soft Ball

National

Devas (M.P.)

 

YEAR 2001-02

 

 

 

90

Shrikant Satpute

Kabbadi

Inter University

Amravati

91

Ku. Daivashala Arsude

Kabbadi

Inter University

Madurai

92

Ku. Meena Dharne

Volleyball

Inter University

Thiruanpurm

93

Ku. Manisha Waghmare

Volleyball

Inter University

Thiruanpurm

94

Ku. Pranita Badgire

Volleyball

Inter University

Thiruanpurm

95

Mukesh Jethwani

Chess

Inter University

Hissar (Hariyana)

96

Kamlesh Hotwani

Chess

Inter University

Hissar (Hariyana)

97

Atul Renge

Chess

Inter University

Hissar (Hariyana)

98

Ansari Mohd. Bhuktar

Football

Inter University

Jodhpur (Rajasthan)

99

Sachin Yende

Cricket

Inter University

Baroda (Gujrat)

100

Bhima Lokhande

Judo

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

101

Amit Parvekar

Badminton

Inter University

Gwallior (M.P.)

102

Ku. Manisha Waghmare

Tug of War

National

Jalandhar (Punjab)

103

Ku. Meena Dharne

Tug of War

National

Jalandhar (Punjab)

 

YEAR 2002-03

 

 

 

104

Ku. Solanke Meera Dnyanoba

Volleyball

Inter University

Kottayan (Kerla)

105

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

Inter University

Kottayan (Kerla)

106

Ku. Tahmeena Quadri

Volleyball

National

Chautala (Hariyana)

107

Ku. Kavita Salgode

Volleyball

Inter University

Kottayan (Kerla)

108

Ku. Badgire Pranita

Volleyball

Inter University

Kottayan (Kerla)

109

Ku. Daiwshala Arsude

Kabbadi

Inter University

Thrunavali

110

Ku. Tompe Supriya

Kabbadi

Inter University

Thirunavali

111

Nitin Dhapse

Athletics

Inter University

Gulbarga (Karnataka)

112

Nitin Dhapse

Baseball

Inter University

Mumbai

113

Mohd Mukta Ansari

Football

Inter University

Kolhapur

114

Fazil Ahmad Khan

Football

Inter University

Kolhapur

115

Dilawar Khan

Football

Inter University

Kolhapur

116

Kamlesh Hotwani

Chess

Inter University

Hissar (Hariyana)

117

Amit Parvekar

Badminton

Inter University

Sagar (M.P.)

118

Kedar Dhamangaonkar

Cricket

Inter University

Amravati

119

Bhima Lokhande

Judo

Inter University

Chandigarh

120

Ramdas Pawar

Cricket

National

Vijaywada (A.P.)

 

YEAR 2003-04

 

 

 

121

Tanhaji Tidke

Kabaddi

Inter University

Gujrat University

122

Rohidas Satpute

Kabaddi

Inter University

Gujrat University

123

Pathan Tajkha

Volleyball

Inter University

Pune

124

Samsher Warpudkar

Cricket

Inter University

Rajkot

125

Mahesh Pangarkar

Cricket

Inter University

Rajkot

126

Umesh Shobhane

Cricket

Inter University

Rajkot

127

Gouskha Pathan

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gwalior

128

Girish Vaidya

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gwalior

129

Ku. Pranita Joshi

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gwalior

130

Amol Ozalwar

Badminton

Inter University

Nagpur

131

Sandip Kulkarni

Badminton

Inter University

Nagpur

132

Bende D.B.

Badminton

Inter University

Nagpur

133

Shaikh Bamusa Faisal

Swimming

Inter University

Punjab University, Chandigarh

134

Dilawar Khan

Football

Inter University

JNV University, Jodhpur

135

Shaikh Shafi

Football

Inter University

JNV University, Jodhpur

136

Abdul Samad

Football

Inter University

JNV University, Jodhpur

137

Muddasar Pathan

Football

Inter University

JNV University, Jodhpur

138

Girish Vaidya

Chess

Inter University

 

YEAR 2004-05

 

 

 

139

Shaikh Shafik Shaikh Mehtab

Volleyball

Inter University

Amravati University, Amravati

140

Pathan Gouskhan

Table Tennis

Inter University

Pune University, Pune

141

Sandip Kulkarni

Badminton

Inter University

Barkatulla Uni., Bhopal

142

Shaikh Mukheed Sk. Harun

Football

Inter University

Amravati University, Amravati

143

Rama Gaikwad

Yoga

Inter University

Amrutsar, Punjab

144

Ku. Vaishali Shahane

Roller Sketing

National

Ahemadabad, Gujrat

145

Avinash Thakur

Volleyball

National

Gwalior (MP)

 

Year 2005-06

 

 

 

146

Sanjay Rathod

Kabaddi

Inter University

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

147

Digambar Bhise

Kabaddi

Inter University

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

148

Yogesh Joshi

Kabaddi

Inter University

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

149

Shaikh Azhar Sk. Jafar

Volleyball

Inter University

Jabalpur University

150

Ku. Shital Goundge

Volleyball

Inter University

Manglore University

151

Ku. Jyoti Gudle

Volleyball

Inter University

Manglore University

152

Ramdas Pawar

Cricket

Inter University

Jiwaji University, Gwalior

153

Ajit Deshpande

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Periyas University, Salem

154

Pathan Gouskhan

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gujrat University, Ahemadabad

155

Ku.Rajshri Diwan

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gujrat University, Ahemadabad

156

Ku. Ranjana Sanghai

Table Tennis

Inter University

Gujrat University, Ahemadabad

157

Sandip Kulkarni

Badminton

Inter University

Jiwaji University, Gwalior

158

Dipak Shelke

Chess

Inter University

Vollore Instt. Tech. (Tamil Nadu)

159

Pathan B.M.

Judo

Inter University

Punjab University, Patiyala

160

Yogesh Joshi

Judo

Inter University

Punjab University, Patiyala

161

Vaishali Shahane

Roller Sketing

National

Ahemadabad, Gujrat

 

YEAR 2006-07

 

 

 

162

Riyajkhan Pathan

Kabaddi

Inter University

Vikram University, Ujjain

163

Shaikh Ittekhar

Kabaddi

Inter University

Vikram University, Ujjain

164

Yogesh Joshi

Kabaddi

Inter University

Vikram University, Ujjain

165

Ku. Vijaymala Rithe

Kabaddi

Inter University

Nagarjun University, Guntur

166

Shaikh Azhar Sk Jafar

Volleyball

Inter University

L.N.I.P.E. Gwalior

167

Ku. Priyanka Gaikwad

Volleyball

Inter University

M.Gandhi Uni. Kottayam

168

Ku. Priti Kokar

Volleyball

Inter University

Vijaywada (A.P.)

169

Ku. Ayodhya Renge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

University of Kalikat

170

Ku. Asha Landge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

University of Kalikat

171

Ramdas Pawar

Cricket

Inter University

Saurashtra Uni., Rajkot

172

Gouskhan Pathan

Table Tennis

Inter University

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

173

Deepak Shelke

Chess

Inter University

Chatrapati Shahu M.Uni. Kanpur

174

Girish Vaidya

Chess

Inter University

Chatrapati Shahu M.Uni. Kanpur

175

Pravin Ghongade

Judo

Inter University

SRTMU, Nanded

176

Balu Jamre

Judo

Inter University

SRTMU, Nanded

177

Balu Jamre

Wrestling

Inter University

Gulbarga University, Gulbarga

178

Ku. Vijaymala Rithe

Athletic

Inter University

Banglore University, Banglore

179

Rahul Chinchane

Basketball

Inter University

L.N.I.P.E. Gwalior

180

Nitin Jadhav

Basketball

Inter University

L.N.I.P.E. Gwalior

181

Pathan M.A.

Athletic

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

 

YEAR 2007-08

 

 

 

182

Yogesh Joshi

Kabaddi

Inter University

University of Kota

183

Pathan Riyajkhan

Kabaddi

Inter University

University of Kota

184

Ku. Vijaymala Rithe

Kabaddi

Inter University

Kamraj University, Madurai

185

Ku. Sulochana Kadam

Kabaddi

Inter University

Kamraj University, Madurai

186

Ku. Kavita Kadtan

Kabaddi

Inter University

Kamraj University, Madurai

187

Ku. Asha Landge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

188

Ku. Jyoti Bharshankar

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

189

Ku. Anuradha Pandit

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

190

Ku. Durga Gunge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

191

Ku. Ayodhya Renge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

192

Ku. Ramai Mujmule

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

193

Tajkhan Pathan

Volleyball

Inter University

Dr. BAMU, Aurangabad

194

Ramprasad Mokase

Volleyball

Inter University

Dr. BAMU, Aurangabad

195

Ku. Priti Kokar

Volleyball

Inter University

YCMOU, Nashik

196

Ku. Vinaya Kulkarni

Volleyball

Inter University

YCMOU, Nashik

197

Ku. Priyanka Gaikwad

Volleyball

Inter University

YCMOU, Nashik

198

Ku. Shital Goundge

Volleyball

Inter University

YCMOU, Nashik

199

Balu Jamre

Judo

Inter University

Punjab University, Chandigarh

200

Ajay Shinde

Judo

Inter University

Punjab University, Chandigarh

201

Yogesh Joshi

Judo

Inter University

Punjab University, Chandigarh

202

Balu Jamre

Wrestling

Inter University

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

203

Vijaymala Rithe

Athletics

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

204

Ku. Savita Bharshankar

Athletics

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

205

Ku. Ashwini Yadav

Athletics

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

206

Shaikh Mohammad Ali

Athletics

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

207

Raju Wavdhane

Basketball

Inter University

Uttar Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

 

YEAR 2008-09

 

 

 

208

Lukman Pathan

Kabaddi

Inter University

SRTMU, Nanded

209

Ku. Sulochana Kadam

Kabaddi

Inter University

M.S. University, Tirunaveli

210

Ku. Vijaymala Rithe

Kho-Kho

Inter University

RSTM University, Nagpur

211

Ku. Ayodhya Renge

Kho-Kho

Inter University

RSTM University, Nagpur

212

Ku. Anuradha Pandit

Kho-Kho

Inter University

RSTM University, Nagpur

213

Ku. Jyoti Bharshankar

Kho-Kho

Inter University

RSTM University, Nagpur

214

Ku. Durga Bhalerao

Kho-Kho

Inter University

RSTM University, Nagpur

215

Ku. Kavita Kadtan

Kho-Kho

Inter University

M.Fule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri

216

Ku. Vijaymala Rithe

Cricket

Inter University

Algappa University, Karaikudi (T.N)

217

Ganesh Panchal

Chess

Inter University

V.Technology University, Belgaum

 

YEAR 2009-10

 

 

 

218

Sunil Shinde

Kabaddi

Inter University

SGM University, Amravati

219

Ku. Jyoti Bharshankar

Kabaddi

Inter University

University of Mumbai

220

Ku. Priyanka Tiwari

Kho-Kho

Inter University

Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

Photos of Sports Facilities  and Co-curricular Activities

Table Tennis Court

Multigim Machine

Shuttle-badminton Court

Basketball Court

Holleytball Court

Kho-Kho ground

designed by www.scsindia.com